Staff list

HARTHILL SCHOOL STAFF LIST

Senior Leadership Team

 
Dr Louise Newman 

Principal  

Mr Altaf Hussain  

Vice Principal 

Mr Peter Nealon  

Vice Principal 

Mr Alex Ward  

Vice Principal

Mrs Sam Behan  

Assistant Principal

Mr Ben Hazzard  

Assistant Principal

Mrs Claire Smith   

Assistant Principal

Miss Elle Somers  

Leader of SEND

   

Admin & Business Support

 

Miss Gemma Whetton

Business Manager

Mrs Shehnaz Sheikh

Principal's PA 

TBC

Front of House Manager

Mr Martin Wallis

Data & Exams Manager 

Mrs Rebecca Spencer

Student Admin & Exams

Miss Emma Kerslake

Librarian

Mrs Sally-Anne Keene

Resource Assistant

Ms Paige Bell

Reception & General Admin 

Mrs Tracy Rigby 

Reception & General Admin 

Mrs Anne Turner

Reception & General Admin 

Mrs Sam Underwood

Reception & General Admin 

Student Support

 

Mrs Karen Green 

Student Support Manager

Ms Clare Robinson  

Pastoral Year 7 Lead

Ms Millie Merrigan

Pastoral Year 8 Lead 

Mrs Sue Gittings  

Pastoral Year 9 Lead

Mr Josh Whetton

Pastoral Year 10 Lead

Mr Ross Innes

Pastoral Year 11 Lead 

Mrs Kathleen Simpson

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Nicola Hepburn 

Attendance Officer

Miss Ayesha Sheikh

Pastoral Admin Support

Mrs Sally-Anne Keen

Resource Assistant 

Mrs Lynn Hartman Family Engagement Officer

Direct Instruction

 

Ms Sharah Isner

Tutor of Direct Instruction

Mr David Richards

Tutor of Direct Instruction

Progress Coaches

 

Miss Marie Clark

Progress Coach

Mrs Julia Collins 

Progress Coach

Mrs Sue Dennis

Progress Coach

Mrs Kay Mansfield 

Progress Coach

Ms Kerry Mann

Progress Coach

Mr Charlie Hodgson

Progress Coach

Mrs Kay Powell 

Progress Coach

Miss Charlotte Smith

Progress Coach

Mrs Julie Turner 

Progress Coach

Technicians

 

Mrs Julie Bailey

Art & Technology Technician

Mr Gordon Brindley

Technology Technician

Mrs Joanne Cason

Senior Science Technician

Mr John Cutts

Technology Technician

Mr Lee Freeman

Animal Technician

Miss Amy Probert

Science Technician 

Premises

 

Mr Adam Blower 

Premises Manager

Mr Taylor Davis

Caretaker

Catering

 

Miss Jenny Keeling 

Catering Manager

Mrs Judy Ward 

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs Stephanie Elam   

Catering Assistant 

Miss Natalie Gilbert 

Catering Assistant 

Mrs Joy Kelly 

Catering Assistant 

Mrs Joyce Mulley

Catering Assistant 

Mrs Linda Smith

Catering Assistant 

Miss Patricia Turvey 

Catering Assistant 

 

English & Languages

 

Mrs Jennie Cartwright

Director of Learning 

Mrs Chloe McCrea

Assistant Director of Learning

Miss Laura Stubbs

Assistant Director of Learning

Ms Joanna Pickering

Head of Department MFL

Miss Laura Jones

Teacher of English 

Miss Abbie Buttery

Teacher of English 

Mr Lewis Turner

Teacher of English 

Ms Annie Walters

Teacher of English 

Mr Jason Smith

Teacher of English 

Ms Sarah Brown 

Teacher of MFL 

Mrs Karen Whitehouse

Teacher of MFL 

Maths & Computing

 

Ms Alison Barker

Director of Learning 

Mr Ademola Okunlola

Assistant Director of Learning 

Mr Shehryar Lodhi

Head of Department Computing 

Mr Chris Alder

Teacher of Maths

Mr Kajal Ghose 

Teacher of Maths

Mr Dominic McGrath

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Nomonde Pritchett

Teacher of Maths

Ms Suzi Shepherd

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Teresa Williams

Teacher of Maths

Science

 

Mr Edward Du-Prat

Director of Learning 

Miss Elizabeth Wicker 

Head of Physics

Mr Ian Harrison

Teacher of Science 

Ms Alyssa Jylha

Teacher of Science

Mr David Pickens

Teacher of Science

Mr Anton Rixon

Teacher of Science

Mr James Williamson

Teacher of Science

Technology & Vocational

 

Ms Emma Freeman

Director of Learning

Mr Letus Nyati

Teacher of Business

Mrs Faye Phillips

Teacher of Technology

Mr Tony Reddan

Teacher of Technology

Creative & Performance

 

Ms Alice Smyth

Director of Learning

Ms Naomi Robottom

Assistant Director of Learning

Mrs Lesley Hodgson 

Head of Department Music

Mrs Tracey Weikert-Picker   

Head of Department Art

Mr Julian Fry

Head of Department PE 

Mrs Stacey Kellegher-Burton 

Teacher of PE 

Mrs Dawn Sheridan 

Teacher of Art NQT

Miss Jessica Sherrin-Jones  

Teacher of Performing Arts

Mr Radu Mavrodin

Teacher of PE, Science, PSHE

Humanities & Social Science

 

Mr David Petrie

Director of Learning

Mr Mark Laity

Head of History

Mrs Helen Pipe 

Head of Geography

Ms Emma Logan

Head of RE (PSHE Lead)

Miss Maria Gaynor 

Teacher of Geography

Mr Daniel Showler

Teacher of Geography

Mr Mark Whitehouse

Teacher of History

Miss Elle Somers

Teacher of RE

Ms Ede Roche

Teacher of Humanities

Parateachers

Miss Alice Cross

Miss Summer De Slegte

Mr Dominic Brown

Miss Frances Averre